Quick Nav
Membership

Invest in your golf. Play your way.

Two ways to join: pay as you play with points, or go unlimited for the year. Either way, the more you play, the more you save.

Up to 58% off per round 10% off F&B from Gold Roll over 20% of points

Special offer: were you a member who left Lexden Wood between 2022 and 2025? Rejoin now with no joining fee of any kind.

Choose your membership

Bronze
£600
Silver
£800
Gold
£1,000
Most popular
Platinum
£1,200
MembershipAnnual feePlay includedRepresentative value*Additional benefits
Bronze £600 180 points Up to 36 off-peak rounds18+ peak rounds Saving up to 52%** -
Silver £800 252 points Up to 50 off-peak rounds25+ peak rounds Saving up to 54%** -
Platinum £1,200 414 points Up to 83 off-peak rounds41+ peak rounds Saving up to 58%** 10% Food & Beverage
  • Bronze£600
    180 points
    Up to 36 off-peak rounds18+ peak rounds Saving up to 52%**
  • Silver£800
    252 points
    Up to 50 off-peak rounds25+ peak rounds Saving up to 54%**
  • Platinum£1,200
    414 points
    Up to 83 off-peak rounds41+ peak rounds Saving up to 58%**
    10% Food & Beverage

* Round numbers are representative. Peak tee times require more points, so the number of rounds may be lower.
** Saving is per round against the pay & play green fee for the equivalent visit, at the same day and time.

MembershipJoining fee £120 per adult Monthly12-month minimum AnnuallyBest value
5-day unlimited Monday to Friday
Diamond 5-DayUnlimited golf Mon–Fri, 10% off food & drink £115 £1,380 £1,200Save 13%
Joint 5-Day*Unlimited golf Mon–Fri, 10% off food & drink £115 £96 ppSave 17% £1,380 £1,000 ppSave 28%
7-day unlimited Any day of the week
Diamond 7-DayUnlimited golf 7 days, 10% off food & drink £139 £1,668 £1,450Save 13%
Joint 7-Day*Unlimited golf 7 days, 10% off food & drink £139 £120 ppSave 14% £1,668 £1,250 ppSave 25%
Concessions Unlimited golf 7 days No joining fee Save £120
JuniorUnder 18 £29 £348 £300Save 13%
StudentValid student ID required £48 £576 £500Save 13%
Age 19–25Aged 19 to 25 £72 £864 £750Save 13%
Age 26–30Aged 26 to 30 £96 £1,152 £1,000Save 13%
Age 31–35Aged 31 to 35 £120 £1,440 £1,250Save 13%

Monthly: 12-month minimum term, then rolling. Cancel any time after your first 12 months.

Paying annually: pay for the year up front and get 13% off the monthly price.

Crossed-out prices are 12 monthly payments. For Joint they are the matching Diamond membership, so you can see what you save by joining together.

* Joint is subject to eligibility: minimum 2 memberships, for married couples and civil partners living at the same address. See membership terms and eligibility.

  • 24 × 4-ball rounds
  • Dedicated account manager
  • Hole sponsorship at a corporate rate
  • Sign up with a junior, save £120Adults joining alongside a junior member pay no joining fee.
  • Left between 2022 and 2025? Rejoin freeNo joining fee of any kind to come back. Renewing members never pay one either.
  • Blue Light Card & Defence Discount ServiceUK military, reservists, veterans and MoD staff: 13% off monthly memberships. Valid card required. See full details
  • Pay monthly on any Unlimited membershipIncluding Junior, Student and the age concessions. 12-month minimum, then rolling.

How do the points savings translate?

Summer heat, extended twilight pricing and extra discounts
Peak Mid-peak Twilight
August 6–11am 11–1pm 1–9pm
PeakFri, Sat, Sun & bank holidays
£5010 pts
£407 pts
£35£305 pts
18 holesMon–Thu
£355 pts
£35£305 4 pts
£35£255 4 pts
9 holesMon–Thu
3 pts Member special
Pay & Play vs Points membership, members save up to 58% per round
Peak Mid-peak Off-peak
Summer 6–11am 11–4pm 4–9pm
Winter 6–11am 11–1pm 1–9pm
PeakFri, Sat, Sun & bank holidays
£5010 pts
£407 pts
£355 pts
18 holesMon–Thu
£355 pts
9 holesMon–Thu
3 pts Member special

Pay & Play is the outright visitor green fee; Points membership is the same round paid for upfront with points, which is why members pay far less. See points memberships

To join
£120

One-off joining fee, charged per person and only when a brand-new member first joins - including each adult on a Joint membership.

Optional, every year
£30

England Golf affiliation, per member, a year. It gives you an official handicap: add it if you want one.

Good to know
  • Roll over 20% of unused points when you renew.
  • Points are valid 12 months from the date they are issued.
  • Points memberships are paid in full at purchase. Every Unlimited membership, concessions included, can be paid monthly over a 12-month minimum term, or annually for 13% less.
Blue Light Card & Defence Discount Service – Military & Armed Forces

This discount is available to the following groups holding a valid Blue Light Card (Armed Forces) or Defence Discount Service card:

  • Serving UK military personnel (Regular Army, Royal Navy, Royal Air Force)
  • Reservists
  • Veterans
  • Ministry of Defence (MoD) staff

What you get:

  • 13% off monthly memberships – any Unlimited membership paid monthly, concessions included. For example, Diamond 5-Day is £100 a month instead of £115. 12-month minimum term.
Verification required You must present your valid Blue Light Card or Defence Discount Service card – showing your name and that it is in date – when submitting your membership application. We cannot apply the discount without seeing proof of eligibility. The card must be in your name.

Ready to join?

Tell us how you play and we'll recommend the right tier, or ask us anything about points membership.

View Membership Terms & Conditions

Your membership, your whole club

Lexden Wood is more than the course, explore everything your membership puts on your doorstep.

The Golf Course

18-hole USPGA-specification course.

View course

The Club

Clubhouse, community and what’s on.

Explore the club

Driving Range

24 covered, floodlit TrackMan bays.

View range

Professional Tuition

Lessons with our golf professionals.

View tuition

Enhance Performance Gym

Train, recover and improve on site.

View gym

The Club Kitchen

Food & drink before or after your round.

View restaurant

Changing Rooms

Modern facilities for your visit.

View changing rooms

Mini & Foot Golf

Family pay & play activities.

View activities

Events & Venue Hire

Celebrations, parties and functions.

View events